The entry list for July 1st and 2nd !

26 June 2020

Circuit Carole

Event

On July 1st and 2nd, the GMT94, with the support of the Mutuelle des Motards and Yamaha, will organize two days of free practice at Circuit Carole for Yamaha riders engaged in a national and/or international championship. Each rider will be able to benefit from the advice of the GMT94 mechanics and communication staff in order to prepare at best their season. Journalists are welcome to meet the riders.

Find below the list of the participants to these two days of tests.

Liste des engagés en R125-R3 : 

 

Numéro Nom Prénom Championnat
1 Doré Romain WorldSSP 300
2 Laslo Emmanuel Promosport 400
3 Roedel Valentin MiniGP 125cc
4 Maire Ilian Promosport 125cc
5 Jiracek Enzo FSBK
6 Dja Daouadji Malik Promosport 400
7 Delouvy Dylan Promosport 400
8 Markarian Sylvain FSBK
9 Geoffroy Cyprien Promosport 400
10 Prache Antoine Promosport 400
11 Prévost Axel Promosport 400
12 Delestre Sasha Promosport 400
13 Carbonnel Grégory FSBK
14 Berçot Tom bLU cRU European Cup
15 Provost Lenaïc FSBK

 

Liste des engagés en R6 : 

 

Numéro Nom Prénom Championnat
1 Cassat Vincent Promosport 600
2 Noury Stéphane Ultimate Cup
3 Vaudry Lucien FSBK
4 Delestre Marcus FSBK
5 Villepreux Alexandre Promosport
6 Rodrigues Ludovic Ultimate Cup
7 Ben Saadoun Julien Ultimate Cup
8 Aubrie Charles FSBK
9 Chachuat Maxence FSBK
10 Verdoïa Andy WorldSSP 600
11 Triffet Amélie Northern Talent Cup
12 Hubeny Margaux Ultimate Cup
13 Mopin Emmanuel WERC
14 Peslin Guillaume Ultimate Cup
15 Coquin Sebastien Promosport
16 Cantel Amaury WERC
17 Le Jossec Frédéric Ultimate Cup
18 Cimbault Benjamin WERC
19 Pfister Vincent Montagne
20 Rémy Benjamin Ultimate Cup
21 Cresson Yohann Promosport
22 Meunier Loïc Promosport
23 Schanen Celine Women’s Cup

 

Liste des engagés en R1 :

 

Numéro Nom Prénom Championnat
1 Diller Charles EWC
2 Renaudin Martin FSBK
3 Cirard Ludovic FSBK
4 Roque David Michelin Power Cup
5 Giordano Léo Promosport
6 Genty Christophe WERC
7 Sautif Jonathan Promosport
8 Mathelot Frédéric Championnat du Nord
9 Oko Denis Promosport
10 Sonnette Franck Promosport
11 Cohen Eric Ultimate Cup
12 Bertin Alexis Promosport
13 Collet Joey Promosport
14 Ginès Mathieu FSBK
15 Doutre Thibaud Endurance
16 Méjane Bastien Endurance
17 Lentaigne Manu Promosport
18 Maurin Axel FSBK
19 Vandenbogaerde Renaud Endurance
20 Motte Arnaud Montagne

 

To learn more about these two days, click here.

And more

Merci Jules !

20 November 2022

Phillip Island - Australie

Race Resume

Australia 2022. After 23 podiums and 7 victories with the GMT94, Jules takes a well deserved retirement. It is in Australia, in 2019 that Jules realized his first race and his first podium for the French team.

Read more >

Day 1 in Australia.

18 November 2022

Phillip Island - Australia

Race Resume

For the last round of the World Supersport Championship season, the GMT94 Yamaha is at Phillip Island (Australia).

Read more >
inscription club GMT

Join the GMT94 Club!

    After submission, you will receive a confirmation email within 1 week.

    inscription club GMT

    Join the GMT94 Club!

      After submission, you will receive a confirmation email within 1 week.

      X
      inscription club GMT

      Join the GMT94 Club!

        After submission, you will receive a confirmation email within 1 week.

        More partners